?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Someone took the compatibility quiz for me but was silly and left out their email. Congrats on being 88% compatible with me, whoever you are.

I'm very mellow and tired. What's new there, eh?

So now I'm going to read (either The Sun Also Rises or HP and the Prisoner of Azkaban) until I get really sleepy and then...well...sleep.


He's a wrong kinda paradise
She's gonna know it in a matter of time
That boy's just a walkaway Joe

Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
stephrene
Feb. 1st, 2003 08:09 pm (UTC)
HAHA it was me who took the quiz. I didn't enter my email cause I didn't want the company to start sending me crazy amounts of emials. They said something along the lines as I was too liberal and generous, oh well. Hey darling I am going to be in town this coming weekend 7-9 wanna maybe get together on friday night?~Steph
gailmarie
Feb. 1st, 2003 08:40 pm (UTC)
Re:
Sure. This (next) weekend is Turnabout...and I'm not going since I have no date and I hate dances. So I'm not doing much of anything, I don't think. Friday should be free, and Saturday until later (after the dance) I'll be doing nothing as well. :-)
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

July 2008
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  

Tags

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com