?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Oct. 2nd, 2002

Alright, so maybe Whitney was right when she said I had a dirty mouth...

I decided to check just what she may have read that I said, because I was sure things couldn't have been that inappropriate.


The classics (as quoted by Gail on jasoncrystal.com):

"It doesn't take a lot to get a boy excited."

Jason: We should go to Baker's Square and get pie!
Chazz: What's 'pie' a codeword for? Water?
Jason: Fat?
Gail: Laid?

Carly: Does Charlie really enjoy classical music?
Gail: Yeah...he listens to a lot of weird shit.

"The way I see it: I have the rest of my life to get drunk and see naked men."

"I hope Charlie disappears so that I can spread my legs."

"Bitner thinks I'm a whore. That makes me happy."

"Can I be your piano bitch?"


What? Is this not me being a good example to the kids?

Comments

( 3 comments — Leave a comment )
musicdependant
Oct. 2nd, 2002 09:20 pm (UTC)
LOL! You kill me.

"Laid?"

hahahahahhahah.
gailmarie
Oct. 3rd, 2002 05:43 am (UTC)
Re:
I wish I could say that those were taken out of context...but no. That's just my natural crude humor.

:-D
musicdependant
Oct. 3rd, 2002 06:43 am (UTC)
That's super. Mine too. Yay! :p
( 3 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

July 2008
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com