Gail (gailmarie) wrote,
Gail
gailmarie

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Busy day tomorrow...

What I just realized...*slaps forehead*...I have my first of three STUNTS Board meetings tomorrow. It's at noon, so I'll have to be up by 10:30 to shower and maybe pick up Nikki before it.

It's going to be 3 hours, blah? Hopefully it won't seem as long as it sounds. However, it ends at 3 which means that Nik and I will be going straight from there to pick up Allie and Amanda and start on our way down to the Barenaked Ladies concert. Ya gotta love Canadian bands. I've heard they are good in concert, and really funny too. I hope so, the tickets were 56 fricking dollars. Hmmm, I might want to plan for food in there somewhere. Hell, I could go all day without food, it would just be kinda nice to eat something.

I'm a planner, I really am, but the things I plan for are gas (which I will be getting tonight), and time and traffic. I don't usually plan for food, or bathroom stops. I think that makes me a fundamentalist.

Gonna go now...find...something...to do. Maybe go to Ci's. I kinda feel like watching Chasing Amy, but I just saw it last night. Maybe Mallrats. But definitely need some NSYNC now. I vill ve back lat-tar. (dunno what accent that was, but that's how it came out in my head.)

::Music::
*Dream On - Depeche Mode
*Alright - Five For Fighting
*Call and Answer (live) - Barenaked Ladies (yay!)
*Two Points for Honesty - Guster
*Put Your Lights On - Santana feat. Everlast
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments