?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

First,
Happy Half-Birthday, Cici!!!!

I love you, and hope your day goes well!

Second,
Fireworks tonight!!!!

Yeah, I know it's only the 3rd. Our town is weird and does them every year on the 3rd of July. Don't worry, our parade and Family Day crap is still on the 4th.

Third,
I had some really weird dreams last night, but I don't remember much of them. For the first half of the night, though, I couldn't sleep well. I woke up a lot and would look at the clock expecting 9 or 10 and it was 5:30.

Meh.

Fourth,
Nope. That's it. Don't worry, I'll post more later. :)

Latest Month

July 2008
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com