July 3rd, 2002

...dreamers

I promise we'll be perfect, perfect strangers when we meet

First,
Happy Half-Birthday, Cici!!!!

I love you, and hope your day goes well!

Second,
Fireworks tonight!!!!

Yeah, I know it's only the 3rd. Our town is weird and does them every year on the 3rd of July. Don't worry, our parade and Family Day crap is still on the 4th.

Third,
I had some really weird dreams last night, but I don't remember much of them. For the first half of the night, though, I couldn't sleep well. I woke up a lot and would look at the clock expecting 9 or 10 and it was 5:30.

Meh.

Fourth,
Nope. That's it. Don't worry, I'll post more later. :)
  • Current Music
    Perfect - Smashing Pumpkins
Alanis - Unsexy

Is there anything to feel? Is it pain that makes you real?

Tried to nap. Didn't work.

I also drank a can of Pepsi. :(

And to make me feel more guilty about it, Candace left me this while I tried to sleep and my "napping" away message was up:
"wake up and smell the coffee! (decaffeinated, of course)"

Yeah, I've been trying to give up caffeine. It was the first time I slipped up. :(
  • Current Music
    Long Way Down - Goo Goo Dolls