?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Monday

Okay, so...damn it. I totally had something to say. *Poofgone*

I had so much e-mail today! And not the crappy junk I always get at aol, it was quality stuff at my real e-mail. So much happiness.

Currently watching TRL with Chris that I set to tape. My VCR is so busy this week. The View tomorrow and Thursday, TRL today, Britney on Jett Jackson Wednesday, and Jumping Ship Friday night. I've supposed to have taped this for Amanda about a month ago. Oops.

Chris is adorable...but I wish I wouldn't have to have all the crap videos and commercials in between. *sigh* oh well. mmm...director!chris! "Let's see how bad he can screw up the show." I love Carson.

Yay, so dinner is ready, I'll be back.

Latest Month

July 2008
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com